Time

SESSIONS

                         Friday May 5, 2006

6:00pm

Reception

7:00pm

Dinner

8:00pm

Keynote

Ken Zeichner

(Scribe: Frank McNerney)

                        Saturday May 6, 2006

7:30 - 8:30

Breakfast

 

8:30-10:00

Policy Plenary

Emily Feistritzer, Antoinette Mitchell 

(Respondent: Michael Padilla; Scribe: Yijie Zhao)

10:00-10:30

Break

 

 

 

 

 

10:30-12:30

Parallel Sessions I

Policy

(Scribe: Jack Czajkowski)

Practice

(Scribe: Frank McNerney)

Research

(Scribe: Kathy Shea)

Cassandra Guarino

 (Respondent: Joseph Berger)

Timothy Daly

 (Respondent: Bobby Jeanpierre)

Anita Greenwood

(Respondent: Judith McDonald)

Marjorie Bequette

(Respondent: Joseph Berger)

Christopher Schultz

(Respondent: Marjorie Magouirk-Colbert)

Carole Mitchener

(Respondent: Kent Divoll)

Hamilton Lankford

(Respondent: Joseph Berger)

Beatriz Ceja

Gillian Cohen-Boyer

 (Respondent: Richard Iuli)

 

Jodie Galosy

(Respondent: Anne Kern)

Elaine Chin

(Respondent: Joseph Berger)

Meredith Ludwig

(Respondent: Richard Iuli)

 

12:30-1:30

Lunch

 

 

1:30-3:00

Research Plenary

Edward Britton, Marjorie Wechsler, Joan Prival

(Respondent: Allan Feldman;  Scribe: Abdulkadir Demir)

3:00-3:45

Break and Posters

 

 

 

 

3:45-5:30

Parallel Sessions II

Policy

(Scribe: Jack Czajkowski)

Practice

(Scribe: Charmaine Hickey)

Research

(Scribe: Kent Divoll)

Allan Harrison

(Respondent: Anita Greenwood)

 

Michael Marder

 (Respondent: Craig Berg)

HsingChi Wang

(Respondent: Abdulkadir Demir)

Jesus Vázquez-Abad

(Respondent: Barbara Austin)

Dan MacIsaac

(Respondent: Grant Holley)

Thomas Koballa

(Respondent: Judith Hayes)

Pamela Harell

(Respondent: William Veal)

 

Bruce Herbert

(Respondent: Vicki Metzgar)

Sandra Abell

(Respondent: Donna Sterling)

Michele Lee

(Respondent: Kathleen Gagne)

6:30

Dinner

          Sunday May 7, 2006

8:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

9:00-12:00

Working Sessions (all participants)

12:00- 1:00

Lunch

1:00-4:00

Writing Committees (only committee members and scribes)

 


 

Posters

PRACTICE

Research

Barbara Austin

Abdulkadir Demir

Craig Berg

Anne Kern

Kathleen Gagne

Judith McDonald

John Gantz

Donna Sterling

Judith Hayes

 

Grant Holley

 

Richard Iuli

 

Bobby Jeanpierre

 

Vicki Metzgar

 

Chris Olszewski

 

William Veal